RECORD OF THE YEAR — “Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish

ALBUM OF THE YEAR — When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish

BEST NEW ARTIST — Billie Eilish

BEST RAP/SUNG PERFORMANCE — “Higher,” DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend

SONG OF THE YEAR — “Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish

BEST RAP ALBUM — Igor, Tyler, The Creator

BEST COMEDY ALBUM — Sticks & Stones, Dave Chappelle

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE — “Speechless,” Dan + Shay

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE — “Truth Hurts,” Lizzo

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL — Finneas

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM — When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM — Look Now, Elvis Costello & The Imposters

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE — “Old Town Road,” Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM — Oklahoma, Keb’ Mo’

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG — “Call My Name,” I’m With Her

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE — “Saint Honesty,” Sara Bareilles

BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM — Celia, Angelique Kidjo

BEST R&B ALBUM — Ventura, Anderson .Paak

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM — Cuz I Love You (Deluxe), Lizzo

BEST R&B SONG — “Say So,” PJ Morton Featuring JoJo

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE — “Jerome,” Lizzo

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE — “Come Home,” Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM — Father Of The Bride, Vampire Weekend

BEST ROCK ALBUM — Social Cues, Cage The Elephant

BEST ROCK SONG — “This Land,” Gary Clark Jr.

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE — “7empest,” Tool

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE — “This Land,” Gary Clark Jr.

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM — Hadestown, Original Broadway Cast

BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION — Higdon: Harp Concerto, Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra

BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM — The Poetry Of Places, Nadia Shpachenko

BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM — Songplay, Joyce DiDonato

BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO — Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite, Nicola Benedetti

BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE — Shaw: Orange, Attacca Quartet

BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE — Duruflé: Complete Choral Works, Robert Simpson

BEST OPERA RECORDING — Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox, Gil Rose, John Brancy, Krista River, Andrew Craig Brown, Edwin Vega & Gabriel Preisser

BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE — Norman: Sustain, Gustavo Dudamel

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL — Blanton Alspaugh

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL — Riley: Sun Rings, Kronos Quartet

BEST RAP SONG — “A Lot,” 21 Savage Featuring J. Cole

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE — “Racks In The Middle,” Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM (tie) — Opus, Marc Anthony
and
A Journey Through Cuban Music, Aymée Nuviola

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM — De Ayer Para Siempre, Mariachi Los Camperos

BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM — El Mal Querer, ROSALÍA

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM — #Eldisco, Alejandro Sanz

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM — Testimony, Gloria Gaynor

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM — Burn The Ships, for KING & COUNTRY

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM — Long Live Love, Kirk Franklin

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG — “God Only Knows,” for KING & COUNTRY & Dolly Parton

BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG — “Love Theory,” Kirk Franklin

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM — While I’m Livin’, Tanya Tucker

BEST COUNTRY SONG — “Bring My Flowers Now,” Tanya Tucker

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE — “Ride Me Back Home,” Willie Nelson

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM — Antidote, Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM — The Omni-American Book Club, Brian Lynch Big Band

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM — Finding Gabriel, Brad Mehldau

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM — 12 Little Spells, Esperanza Spalding

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO — “Sozinho,” Randy Brecker

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS — “All Night Long,” Jacob CollierFeaturing Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA — “Moon River,” Jacob Collier

BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION — “Star Wars: Galaxy’s Edge Symphonic Suite,” John Williams

BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM — Mettavolution, Rodrigo y Gabriela

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM — No Geography, The Chemical Brothers

BEST DANCE RECORDING — “Got To Keep On,” The Chemical Brothers

BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM — Becoming, Michelle Obama

BEST CHILDREN’S MUSIC ALBUM — Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype, Jon Samson

BEST REGGAE ALBUM — Rapture, Koffee

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM — Good Time, Ranky Tanky

BEST FOLK ALBUM — Patty Griffin, Patty Griffin

BEST CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM — This Land, Gary Clark Jr.

BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM — Tall, Dark & Handsome, Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men + Dana

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM — Tall Fiddler, Michael Cleveland

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM — Wings, Peter Kater

BEST MUSIC FILM — Homecoming, Beyoncé

BEST MUSIC VIDEO — “Old Town Road,” Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus

BEST IMMERSIVE AUDIO ALBUM — LUX, Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor

BEST REMIXED RECORDING — “I Rise (Tracy Young’s Pride Intro Radio Remix),” Madonna

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL — When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish

BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM — Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection, Pete Seeger

BEST ALBUM NOTES — Stax ’68: A Memphis Story, Various Artists

BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE — Woodstock: Back To The Garden – The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive, Various Artists

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE — Chris Cornell, Chris Cornell

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA — “I’ll Never Love Again,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA — Chernobyl, Hildur Guðnadóttir

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA — A Star Is Born, Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper